ISRO Recruitment For Assistant & UDC 2017

ISRO Recruitment

Assistant | Upper Divisional Clerk UDC  2017

Application Fee

General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-

SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Important Dates

Online Application Start : 11 July 2017

Last Date For Registration : 31 July 2017

Last Date For Fee Payment : 01 August 2017

Exam Date : 15 October 2017

Payment Mode

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking E Challan.

Age Limit as on 31/07/2017

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age :  28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per ISRO Recruitment Rules.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in Arts / Science / Commerce / Management / Computer Application Stream From Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 313 Post

Assistant : 311 |  UDC : 02

Post NameZone NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Assistant in ISRO Centres / UnitAhmedabad120503020
Bengaluru5228120597
Hyderabad1406060127
New Delhi020101004
Sri Harikota1710040435
Thrivundrum522512089
UDCBengaluru00010102
Assistant in Autonomous Institutions / PSU Under Dept of SpaceAhmedabad0804010316
Bengaluru040201007
Hyderabad0100001
New Delhi070403014
Sri Harikota0100001
Thrivundrum0100001

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Re Print Application Form

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Comments

comments